SPEAKERS

Web Page Banner Thin

HOMEPROGRAMSPEAKERSATTENDEE PROFILESSPONSORSEXPO
Britt Arthur- small headshotMichael BeetsRobyn Butler small headshotBrendan Campbell
BRITT ARTHUR
CEO / Conference Director - AIDC
MICHAEL BEETS
Director
ROBYN BUTLER
Gristmill
BRENDAN CAMPBELL
Line Producer
Jane CordenMatt DittonIan DixonShane Dunlop
JANE CORDEN
Managing Director - Moneypenny Production Accounting Services
MATT DITTON
Game Developer
DR IAN DIXON
Writer / Director
SHANE DUNLOP
Head of Production - C31 Melbourne
Kylie EddyLaurie FishLester FrancoisPeter George
KYLIE EDDY
Co-Founder - Lean Filmmaking
LAURIE FISH
Gaffer - Laurie Fish Lighting
LESTER FRANCOIS
Producer - StudioBento
PETER GEORGE
Producer
Anna grieveEmily HarridgeJacob HickeyAmanda Higgs
ANNA GRIEVE
Producer
EMILY HARRIDGE
Founding Director - Visual Playground
JACOB HICKEY
Head of Factual / Producer - Blackfella Films
AMANDA HIGGS
Producer - Matchbox Pictures
Wayne Hope medium headshotRoss HutchensMarin JohnsonSusie Jones - headshot - small
WAYNE HOPE
Gristmill
ROSS HUTCHENS
Head of Screen Industry Programs - Film Victoria
MARIN JOHNSON
Cinematographer
SUSIE JONES
Factual Entertainment Development Executive - Matchbox
Ben LawJulie KalceffChrisKamen - headshot - smallNicole Ma
BENJAMIN LAW
Writer
JULIE KALCEFF
Writer/Director/Producer - Common Language Films
CHRIS KAMEN
Producer/Lawyer
NICOLE MA
Director
Lee MatthewsSue Maslin publicity pic 2Kat MathersAnna McLeish
LEE MATTHEWS
Producer - Matthewswood Productions
SUE MASLIN
Producer - FilmArtMedia
KATRINA MATHERS
Producer / Director
ANNA MCLEISH
Producer - Carver Films
Thea McLeodClaire MerquitaMaggie MilesJocelyn Moorhouse
THEA MCLEOD
Casting Director
CLAIRE MERQUITA
Marketing Manager
MAGGIE MILES
Producer
JOCELYN MOORHOUSE
Writer / Director
Geoff PaineSabi PaisaDeb ParsonsJess Pearce
GEOFF PAINESABI PAISA
Script Supervisor
DEBORAH PARSONS
Writer
JESSICA PEARCE
Producer
Oscar RabyAmanda ReedySimon RosenthalGiselle Rosman
OSCAR RABY
Creative Director - VRTOV
AMANDA REEDY
Producer
SIMON ROSENTHAL
Head of VFX – Deluxe Asia Pacific
GISELLE ROSMAN
Executive Producer - Global Game Jam
Sandra SciberrasGRANT SCICLUNA medium headshotMarc C ScottSarah Shaw
SANDRA SCIBERRAS
Post Graduate Co-ordinator - VCA School of Film and Television
GRANT SCICLUNA
Director
MARC C SCOTT
Victoria University
SARAH SHAW
Producer - Carver Films
Michael ShanksSteven TandyRamona TelecicanJarrod Theodore
MICHAEL SHANKS
The Right Honorable Michael Shanks, PhD
STEVEN TANDY
Steven Tandy Films
RAMONA TELECICAN
Senior Producer - VICE Australia
Executive Producer - RADIOACTIVE GIGANTISM FILMS
JARROD THEODORE
Producer
Chris ThompsonPaul TontaJenni TosiLynette Wallworth
CHRIS THOMPSON
Writer
PAUL TONTA
Theatrical Acquisitions & Film Festivals Manager - Madman Entertainment
JENNI TOSI
CEO - Film Victoria
LYNETTE WALLWORTH
Director

ROUNDTABLES

Mike CowapClea FrostVeronica GleesonFergus Grady
MIKE COWAP
Investment Manager - Screen Australia
CLEA FROST
Manager, Script Development - Film Victoria
VERONICA GLEESON
Head of Creative - Madman Production Company
FERGUS GRADY
Head of Acquisitions and Theatrical - Umbrella Entertainment
Stuart-MenziesChris Oliver-TaylorCharlotte SeymourBrett Sleigh
STUART MENZIES
CEO - December Media
CHRIS OLIVER-TAYLOR
Managing Director - Matchbox Pictures
CHARLOTTE SEYMOUR
Producer / Business Affairs Manager
FilmArtMedia
BRETT SLEIGH
Executive Producer TV Fiction - ABC TV
Dan StephensonPaul Walton
DANIEL STEPHENSON
Content Partnerships Manager - YouTube
PAUL WALTON
Partner / Producer - Princess Pictures

EXPO: GUILDS / INDUSTRY ORGANISATIONS

Sue BrooksPhillip CrossMark EdwardsElizabeth-Drake
SUE BROOKS
Australian Directors Guild
PHILLIP CROSS
Australian Cinematographers Society
MARK EDWARDS
Australian Screen Sound Guild
ELIZABETH DRAKE
Australian Guild of Screen Composers
Michael HarveyChris HockingAphrodite KondosJenny Lalor
MICHAEL HARVEY
Australian Writers' Guild
CHRIS HOCKING
Australian Screen Editors
APHRODITE KONDOS
Australian Production Design Guild
JENNY LALOR
SPA / Lalor Law
Clare MadsenRolland PikeMark PooleChristine Rogers
CLARE MADSEN
Australian Writers' Guild
ROLLAND PIKE
Australian Production Design Guild
MARK POOLE
Australian Directors Guild
CHRISTINE ROGERS
Australian Writers' Guild
Brett-RosenbergDaniel ScharfNadia TassJeff Thorp
BRETT ROSENBERG
Australian Guild of Screen Composers
DANIEL SCHARF
SPA / Profile Creative
NADIA TASS
Australian Directors Guild
JEFF THORP
Australian Production Design Guild

EXPO: DEMONSTRATIONS

Australian Stunt Management SmallcamerquipFlying Dragon - SmallLaurie Fish Small
AUSTRALIAN STUNT MANAGEMENTCAMERAQUIPFLYING DRAGON CINEMATOGRAPHYLAURIE FISH LIGHTING
NEP Small
NEP

EXPO: STALLHOLDERS

JON-BARRIEAnneGilbeeDDP-Studios
ADOBE SYSTEMS (JON BARRIE)ABC LIBRARY SALESDDP STUDIOS

See also Industry Expo page for more Industry Expo attendees and let us know who you will visit!